Happy Halloween!

31 10 2010

 IMG_5296

(we’re still around, just, wow, whoda known that this whole “parenthood” thing would be so tiring/demanding/exhausting… I mean, besides other mothers and fathers)

 IMG_5305

Oh, and of course, the cutest pumpkin…

IMG_5309 
His feet are so big, he’s almost out of newborn footed clothes because his big/itty toes are getting smooshed up in the feeties.

Advertisements

Actions

Information

11 responses

31 10 2010
thegnukid

10 years from now, when he starts acting like a twit (he will), be sure to tell him that you considered giving him away as a ‘trick’ this Halloween. calms him a bit… ;->

31 10 2010
daisyfae

the first bit is kinda like living in a combat zone, and sleep deprivation is tough. but he’s cute. i’m sure you’re doing great!

31 10 2010
hisqueen

He is the BEST PUMPKIN ever!!!!!
very cute..soooo, he obviously got your late stage preggo feetsies.
I’m so happy that you are doing good.
any name for us yet? or is he still officially BABY MAC

31 10 2010
hisqueen

I mean “Baby Boy MAK”

1 11 2010
connie

so cute…hahaha…some certain baby was supposed to receive some “Halloween” footies on time…oh well…you could wrap his feet and they will fit next year j/k

1 11 2010
Two Barking Dogs

Adorable! Glad to see your update and it sounds like you all are doing well, I hope?

1 11 2010
nat @book, line, and sinker

i tried to warn you…no one listens to me! mwa ha ha. he is a cutie, though. 🙂

2 11 2010
thedailydish

That is the sweetest lil pumpkin ever. Next to mine. 😉 XO

2 11 2010
Jill

He is such a cutie! I’m sure you guys realize how lucky you are 🙂

…And another article in today’s paper that proves how ahead of the times you are 😛

http://www.buffalonews.com/life/article239059.ece

5 11 2010
lavenderbay

Love how you’ve been able to coordinate his clothing and furnishings. He’ll definitely make the Best Dressed List of 2035.

11 11 2010
istillfeelunusual

The carved pumpkins are awesome and scary. The baby pumpkin is oh so cute! Have you developed a soft core yet?

BTW: I’ve moved. New URL: http://istillfeelunusual.wordpress.com/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: